Gold Coast Gig Guide

Gigs, gigs, gigs.

Live music happens every night on the Gold Coast and live, original music can be sniffed out on most nights. In our gig guide are showcases, festivals, family-friendly music, pubs, clubs, venues of all kinds. From rock to punk, hip-hop to funk, all-ages shows and heavy metal, there’s fuzz guitars and folk, flamenco and funk. Roots, reggae, indie-rock, electronica and synth-driven pop too.

Check Metformin prices at Metform Now online pharmacy.

If you love live music on the Gold Coast, you’ve come to the right place.

For information on how to submit your local, original gig, check out this post.

 

 

WEDNESDAY 12 DECEMBER

Pyscroptic | Miami Shark Bar (Ticketed)

Jason Delphin | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

 

THURSDAY 13 DECEMBER

Zookeepers | Southport Sharks

Free the Genie | Cambus Wallace

James Street Preachers | The Scottish Prince

Vera Blue | Miami Marketta (Ticketed)

Jeff Rosenstock | Vinnies Dive Bar (Ticketed)

The Swamps | The Northern, Byron Bay

The Dirty Channel | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

 

FRIDAY 14 DECEMBER

Festival of Small Halls: Old Man Luedecke + Lucy Wise | Springbrook Community Hall, Springbrook

Mojo Rising | BBQ Bazaar

Flaskas + Jasper Davis + Marshall Okel + Elska + NightQuarter Spectacular | NightQuarter

Funk n Wagnells | Southport Sharks

Brooke Supple | Cabana Bar & Lounge

Silk n Oak + Adam Harpaz | Miami Marketta

Greg J Bryant | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Pink Zinc Duo (5.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Pierce Brothers | Kingscliff Beach Hotel

Gallery Up Late | HOTA

Hurricanes & Echoes + Verum + Anarchy Hearts + Odd Socks | Currumbin Pub

Days n Daze | Vinnies Dive Bar (Ticketed)

Parents Night | Elsewhere Bar

Vera Blue | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

Leigh James + Pink Zinc | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

 

SATURDAY 15 DECEMBER

The Hussy Hicks | BBQ Bazaar

Chad Wilkins (2.00pm) + Vaggaphonics | Sheoak Shack

Shelley May Evans (3.30pm) | Rowan Robinson Park, Kingscliff

Nightquarter Christmas Carols + Nicole Parker Brown And The Late Show + NightQuarter Spectacular + Jewells And The Wolfe Pack + Emily Brieger | NightQuarter

Beach Club Festival: The Jungle Giants + Confidence Man + Bullhorn + Alice Ivy + MORE | Sunshine Coast

Taylor Swift Tribute | Southport Sharks

PurpleZain’s Supervision II Album Launch | Eddie’s Grub House

PSYCH CITY: Sacred Shrines + Sons of Zoku + Ultraviolet Fuzz + Echowave + Love Banana | Mo’s Desert Clubhouse (Ticketed)

Dave Orr Band + Izzy Day | Miami Marketta

Salseros | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Jerome Williams (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Tennyson King | Cospaces Southport

The Ballad of Lynn Howl | Vinnies Dive Bar

Bootleg Rascal | Coolangatta Hotel (Ticketed)

DJ Longtime + Mood Swing & Chevy Bass | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

Cadence | Hidden, Tugun

 

SUNDAY 16 DECEMBER

Rockabilly Beer & BBQ Festival: Sugar Shakers + B daddy + double d’s | BBQ Bazaar

Felicity Lawless Band | Advancetown Hotel

Chris Hutchison | Aviary Rooftop Bar

Sally Sa | Cambus Wallace

Raku One O’Gaia | The Scottish Prince

Michael Eotvos (12.00 noon) | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Hayley Grace (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Sex on Toast + Cactus Band | Soundlounge (Ticketed)

James D’Khan (3.00pm) | Cafe Catalina

Radio Star (2.00pm) | Fisho’s

Royce 5″9″ + The VikingN3 + Indigenoise | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

Late for Woodstock + Boo Seeka | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

 

MONDAY 17 DECEMBER

Lloyd Saniel | Southport Sharks

4’20 Sound Reggae Night | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

 

TUESDAY 18 DECEMBER

Tennyson King | Cambus Wallace

Stephen Lovelight | The Scottish Prince

Tuffy | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

 

WEDNESDAY 19 DECEMBER

James Street Preachers | Cambus Wallace

Tennyson King | The Scottish Prince

Jock Barnes | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

 

THURSDAY 20 DECEMBER

Zookeepers | Southport Sharks

Free the Genie | Cambus Wallace

James Street Preachers | The Scottish Prince

Treachery Cove + We All Drive + Verum + More | Vinnies Dive Bar

Gold Coast Vice: Absinth3 + Gryff + Dream Coast | Miami Shark Bar (Ticketed)

Swamp Cats | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

Kallidad | Byron Bay Brewery

 

FRIDAY 21 DECEMBER

Paul Kelly | Riverstage (Ticketed)

Tijuana Cartel + Kallidad | Soundlounge (Ticketed)

Mo Groove | BBQ Bazaar

Kayso Grande + NightQuarter Spectacular + Matty Rogers + Liv Heyer | NightQuarter

Mckenzie (Covers) | Southport Sharks

Mark Divola | Cabana Bar & Lounge

Mo’s Xmas Spread: Cheap Fakes + Hemingway + Transvaal Diamond Syndicate + Katie Who + Hell and Whiskey + Joshua Swan + Psuedo Mind Hive | Mo’s Desert Clubhouse (Ticketed)

BB Factory + Ben Camden | Miami Marketta

Ziggy Alberts | Miami Marketta (Ticketed)

Jerome Williams | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Chris Palmer (5.00pm)| Currumbin RSL

Nocturnal Tapes + Hot Coffee + DVNA + GC Friends DJ’s | Miami Shark Bar (Ticketed)

Mescalito Blues | North Kirra SLSC

Paces | Elsewhere Bar (Ticketed)

Living Colour | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

Jon J Bradley + Nicky Bomba & Friends | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

Julie Hayes | Hidden, Tugun

 

SATURDAY 22 DECEMBER

Felicity Lawless Band | BBQ Bazaar

Ben Camden (2.00pm) + Jessie Morris Band | Sheoak Shack

Colt Seavers Band + NightQuarter Spectacular + Magnetic Force + Elska  | NightQuarter

IVEY | Miami Shark Bar (Ticketed)

Living in the 70’s Tribute Show | Southport Sharks

Hayley Grace and The Bay Collective + Sean Fitzgerald | Miami Marketta

Ziggy Alberts | Miami Marketta (Ticketed)

Slips & The F.W’s | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Kristie Lea (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Tennyson King | Mr PP’s Deli & Rooftop

Brooke Lambert | Rivea Italian Dining, Broadbeach

Round Mountain Girls | Cabarita Sports Club

Tokyo Beef + The Dangerous Folk + More | Vinnies Dive Bar

Gavin Doniger | Hidden, Tugun

Seaside + The Violent Monks + Bedclub + Sophie Ozard | The Northern, Byron Bay

Rhythm & Cutloose | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

Tora | Byron Bay Brewery

 

SUNDAY 23 DECEMBER

McKenizie Band (2.00pm) | Fisho’s

Jessica Odgers | Aviary Rooftop Bar

Angelo Pash | Cambus Wallace

Two Tears In A Bucket | The Scottish Prince

Kristie Lea (12.00 noon) | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Jason McGregor (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Daryl Braithwaite | Kingscliff Beach Hotel

Jack Casey (3.00pm) | Cafe Catalina

Gavin Doniger | Tupe Aloha, Kirra

Jolley Wild (2.00pm) | Alleygators

The Mason Rack Band | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

Easy P | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

 

MONDAY 24 DECEMBER

Lloyd Saniel | Southport Sharks

DJ Kirby | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

4’20 Sound Reggae Night | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

 

TUESDAY 25 DECEMBER

Tony Kruger | Southport Sharks

 

WEDNESDAY 26 DECEMBER

Alex Fietz | Southport Sharks

Lisa Hunt + Haydn James | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

 

THURSDAY 27 DECEMBER

Zookeepers | Southport Sharks

Free the Genie | Cambus Wallace

The Living End | Kingscliff Beach Hotel

Kingswood | Coolangatta Hotel (Ticketed)

Scott Day-Vee | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

My Happy Place | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

 

FRIDAY 28 DECEMBER

P.C and The Biffs + Felicity Lawless | Miami Marketta

Paul Vercoe | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Jock Barnes (5.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

The Screaming Jets | Kingscliff Beach Hotel

Benny D Williams (4.00pm) | Balter Brewery

The Youngkeys | BBQ Bazaar

Sametime + Colt Seavers Band + Elska + NightQuarter Spectacular | NightQuarter

Felicity Lawless Band | Miami Marketta

Devils Kiosk | Southport Sharks

Eleea Navarro | Cabana Bar & Lounge

The ABBA Show | The Star Gold Coast

Kingswood | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

Cath Simes Band | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

Du’East + Motez | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

OKA | Byron Bay Brewery

 

27 DECEMBER – 1 JANUARY

Woodford Folk Festival | Woodford (Ticketed)

 

SATURDAY 29 DECEMBER

Best Night Ever: Dune Rats + DZ Deathrays + WAAX + Raave Tapes + The Gooch Palms + Totty + Crum  | NightQuarter (Ticketed)

The Zookeepers | BBQ Bazaar

Mason Rack (2.00pm) + Shem Reggae | Sheoak Shack

Captain Wow (Covers) | Southport Sharks

The ABBA Show | The Star Gold Coast

Crescent City Players + Humblet | Miami Marketta

Jason McGregor Trio | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Jerome Williams (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Push | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

DJ Longtime + Dean Chorny | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

The Babe Rainbow | Byron Bay Brewery (Ticketed)

 

SUNDAY 30 DECEMBER

Sex And Chocolate (1.00pm) | Fisho’s

Maddy Thompson | Aviary Rooftop Bar

The ABBA Show | The Star Gold Coast

Wharves 2019 Outro Party: Wharves + Cactus + Echowave | Mo’s Desert Clubhouse (Ticketed)

Craig Atkins | Cambus Wallace

Sarah Archer (12.00 noon) | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Benny Hanna (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Benny D Williams (3.00pm) | The Avenue

Happy Rayz (3.00pm) | Cafe Catalina

Thirsty Merc | Coolangatta Hotel (Ticketed)

Ragga Jump + Ninja House | Beach Hotel, Byron Bay

The Swamps | Byron Bay Brewery

Mason Rack Band | The Bearded Dragon, Mount Tamborine

 

MONDAY 31 DECEMBER

Falls Festival: Anderson Paak and The Free Nationals + Catfish and the Bottlemen + Vance Joy + Chvrches + Hilltop Hoods + Toto and Interpol + Flight Facilities + Amy Shark + Ocean Alley + many more! | Byron Bay (Ticketed)

Polar Bears + Cadence + Rackett | BBQ Bazaar (Ticketed)

NYE Havana Nights | Skypoint Observation Deck

Killer Queen Experience + Jet Club Effect | Seagulls

Chisel Revive Band Tribute | Southport Sharks

The ABBA Show | The Star Gold Coast

DJ + Thump Band  | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Kristie Lea (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Drapht | Kingscliff Beach Hotel

Benny D Williams | Broadwater Parklands

Drunk Mums + Dump Punts + Good Dogs + Perve Endings + MohnDoo + Russell Smith and More | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

Vaudeville Smash | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

Harts + Kolsch + Benson + Human Movement + Bec Sandridge + Taya + Tropical Zombie + MORE | Byron Bay Brewery (Ticketed)

Mason Rack Band | Coolangatta Sands Hotel

The Superlove | The Lennox Hotel, Byron Bay

 

2019

 

TUESDAY 1 JANUARY

Mode Duo (covers) | Southport Sharks

Ben Jansz | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

 

WEDNESDAY 2 JANUARY

Alex Fietz | Southport Sharks

Mescalito Blues | Cambus Wallace

The Yams | The Scottish Prince

River Matthews + Colin Lillie | Vinnies Dive Bar (Ticketed)

 

THURSDAY 3 JANUARY

Zookeepers | Southport Sharks

Free the Genie | Cambus Wallace

Two Tears in a Bucket | The Scottish Prince

The Beautiful Girls | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

 

FRIDAY 4 JANUARY

Hot Potato Band + Colt Seavers Band + NightQuarter Spectacular | NightQuarter

Cadence | BBQ Bazaar

Agent 77 (Covers) | Southport Sharks

The Smokin’ Crawdads (Covers) | RSL Club Southport

Slips and The F.W’s + Ash Rishke | Miami Marketta

Unlocking the Doors | Miami Marketta (Ticketed)

Benny Hanna | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Nicky Convine (5.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

The Jungle Giants | Kingscliff Beach Hotel

Pist Idiots + The Chats | Miami Shark Bar (Ticketed)

Foals | Byron Bay Brewery (Ticketed)

 

SATURDAY 5 JANUARY

Micka Scene Pacha Mama Band | BBQ Bazaar

Pete Murray + Garrett Kato + Dylan Cattanach + Dual Frequency | NightQuarter (Ticketed)

Katy Perry Tribute | Southport Sharks

Elska | The Scottish Prince

Bone Lazy Duo (Covers) | RSL Club Southport

Hello Tut Tut + Sean Fitzgerald | Miami Marketta

Shake n Bake + Gold Member + The Moving Stills | Miami Marketta (Ticketed)

Pink Zinc | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Brooke Supple (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

The Beautiful Girls | Kingscliff Beach Hotel

Hell Aint A Bad Place To Be | HOTA

Fleetmac Wood | Soundlounge (Ticketed)

Dougy Reggae (2.00pm) + Manoa | Sheoak Shack

POWER + Spiritual Mafia + Liquid Face | Vinnies Dive Bar

The Black Sorrows | Coolangatta Hotel (Ticketed)

The Chats | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

 

SUNDAY 6 JANUARY

Lisa Hunt (2.00pm) | Fisho’s

Hayley Grace | Aviary Rooftop Bar

Burger Joint | Cambus Wallace

Vanilla Duo (Covers)(1.00pm) | RSL Club Southport

Mark Divola (12.00 noon) | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Jason McGregor (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Pete Murray + Dylan Cattanach | Kingscliff Beach Hotel

Chel Bell (3.00pm) | Cafe Catalina

Gavin Doniger | Eddie’s Grubhouse

 

MONDAY 7 JANUARY

Lloyd Saniel | Southport Sharks

Tommy Memphis (Covers)(11.00am) | RSL Club Southport

 

TUESDAY 8 JANUARY

Matt Armitage | Cambus Wallace

 

WEDNESDAY 9 JANUARY

Alex Fietz | Southport Sharks

Raku | Cambus Wallace

The Yams | The Scottish Prince

 

THURSDAY 10 JANUARY

Zookeepers | Southport Sharks

Free the Genie | Cambus Wallace

The Growlers + The Babe Rainbow | Miami Marketta (Ticketed)

Tex Perkins | Kingscliff Beach Hotel

Pub Chior | HOTA

Parcels | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

 

FRIDAY 11 JANUARY

Wayward Suns + Magnetic Force + NightQuarter Spectacular | NightQuarter

Conversations with Nick Cave | HOTA (Ticketed)

Mason Rack Band | BBQ Bazaar

Marshall & The Fro | Southport Sharks

Ruby Montey | Cabana Bar & Lounge

Devils Kiosk (Covers) | RSL Club Southport

Manoa Music + Liv Heyer | Miami Marketta

Brooke Supple | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Josh Lovegrove (5.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Benny D Williams | Coolangatta Sands

Gavin Doniger | Burleigh Brewing Co.

GANGgajang + Machinations | Twin Towns (Ticketed)

 

SATURDAY 12 JANUARY

Pete Allen Music Tour | BBQ Bazaar

Animal Circus + Trombone Kellie + Liv Heyer | NightQuarter

John Rowles | Southport Yacht Club (Ticketed)

The Hodads (Covers) | Southport Sharks

Stoneage Romeo’s (Covers) | RSL Club Southport

Austen Tayshus | RSL Club Southport (Ticketed)

Burger Joint + Jade Peterson | Miami Marketta

Funk Club | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Luke Bennett (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Tane Tokorangi (2.00pm) + Andy Burke and the Sundowners | Sheoak Shack

Fozzy Bear | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

 

SUNDAY 13 JANUARY

Chisel Revived Tribute | BBQ Bazaar (Ticketed)

Danny Dyson | Aviary Rooftop Bar

Herbie Walker | Cambus Wallace

Greg Bankx (1.00pm) (Covers) | RSL Club Southport

Sarah Grant (12.00 noon) | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Michael Eotvos (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Benny D Williams (3.00pm) | The Avenue

Happy Rayz (3.00pm) | Cafe Catalina

Live at Bond: Electrik Lemonade (5.00pm) | ADCO Amphitheatre, Bond University

BenJam (1.00pm) | Fisho’s

The Growlers | Byron Bay Brewery

 

MONDAY 14 JANUARY

Lloyd Saniel | Southport Sharks

Abbigayle Anderson (Covers)(11.00am) | RSL Club Southport

 

TUESDAY 15 JANUARY

Matt Armitage | Cambus Wallace

Summer Series: The Jacksons + KOOL & The Gang + The Pointer Sisters + Village People + Sister Sledge + MORE | Gold Coast Convention & Exhibition Centre (Ticketed)

 

WEDNESDAY 16 JANUARY

Alex Fietz | Southport Sharks

James Street Preachers | Cambus Wallace

The Yams | The Scottish Prince

1927 + Psuedo Echo | Kingscliff Beach Hotel

 

THURSDAY 17 JANUARY

Zookeepers | Southport Sharks

Free the Genie | Cambus Wallace

James Street Preaches | The Scottish Prince

 

FRIDAY 18 JANUARY

Electrik Lemonade + NightQuarter Spectacular | NightQuarter

Mojo Rising | BBQ Bazaar

Sunset City | Southport Sharks

Eleea Navarro | Cabana Bar & Lounge

Kate Kelly (Covers) | RSL Club Southport

Andy Jans Brown + Clay Western | Miami Marketta

Chris Palmer  | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Mark Divola (5.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Gallery Up Late | HOTA

Mescalito Blues | Pottsville Sports Club

Jimoein | The Star Gold Coast (Ticketed)

 

SATURDAY 19 JANUARY

Under the Southern Stars: Hoodoo Gurus + You Am I + Eskimo Joe + The Superjesus + British India + The Getaway Plan + Scott Darlow | Broadwater Parklands | Tickets on sale now

The Wet Fish | BBQ Bazaar

Ice Cream Festival + Sunny Coast Rude Boys + NightQuarter Spectacular + Dual Frequency + Liv Heyer | NightQuarter

Krush | Southport Sharks

Captain WOW (Covers) | RSL Club Southport

American Hall of Fame Icons | RSL Club Southport (Ticketed)

ITES + Humblet | Miami Marketta

Salseros | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Jerome Williams (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Round Mountain Girls | Kingscliff Beach Hotel

Gavin Doniger | Lennox Hotel, Byron Bay

Pat Coyle  (2.00pm) + Tin Parlour | Sheoak Shack

 

SUNDAY 20 JANUARY

Sunny Coast Rude Boys | NightQuarter

Chris Hutchison | Aviary Rooftop Bar

Angelo Pash | Cambus Wallace

Anni M Fables | The Scottish Prince

Eureka Funk (Covers)(1.00pm) | RSL Club Southport

Fergo (12.00 noon) | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Pink Zinc Duo (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Benny D Williams (2.00pm) | The Boatshed

James D’Khan (3.00pm) | Cafe Catalina

Gavin Doniger | Balter Brewery

Who’s Charlie (1.00pm) |Fisho’s

The Fergies | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

 

MONDAY 21 JANUARY

Marco (Covers) | Southport Sharks

 

TUESDAY 22 JANUARY

Eleea | Cambus Wallace

Rhydian Lewis (Covers)(11.00am) | RSL Club Southport

 

WEDNESDAY 23 JANUARY

James Street Preachers | Cambus Wallace

The Yams | The Scottish Prince

 

THURSDAY 24 JANUARY

Free the Genie | Cambus Wallace

Zookeepers | Southport Sharks

James Street Preachers | The Scottish Prince

Deep Sea Arcade | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

 

FRIDAY 25 JANUARY

Madison Kat (Covers) | Southport Sharks

Kris Wason | Cabana Bar & Lounge

Rocks Cover Band | BBQ Bazaar

Goran Sedlar | RSL Club Southport

The Scrims + Adam Scrivan | Miami Marketta

Kristie Lea | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Jock Barnes (5.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Benny D Williams (4.00pm) | Balter Brewery

Mescalito Blues | Kingscliff Bowls Club

The Delta Riggs | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

Tora | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

Hein Cooper | Byron Bay Brewery

Australia Day Eve Concert: Dragon + Brian Mannix + Dale Ryder (Boom Crash Opera) + Scott Carne (Kids on the Kitchen) | The Star Gold Coast (Ticketed)

 

SATURDAY 26 JANUARY

Australia Day Celebrations + Prime Ministers of Australia + Magnetic Force  | NightQuarter

Straya Day with Runes + After Grog Aussie Karaoke | BBQ Bazaar

Aussie Pride Tribute Band | Southport Sharks

DJ Mark Divola | Cabana Bar & Lounge

City of Gold Coast Australia Day Celebrations: Katie Who (4.00pm) + Mistram (4.45pm) + Wayward Suns (5.40pm) + Mason Rack Band (6.35pm) | Broadwater Parklands

The Influence (Covers) | RSL Club Southport

The Ultimate Experience | RSL Club Southport (Ticketed)

Bearfoot | Miami Marketta

Slips & The F.W’s | Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Kristie Lea (1.00pm) + Jerome Williams (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Fire n Stone (2.00pm) | Cafe Catalina

Adam Scriven (2.00pm) + The Knotts Family Band | Sheoak Shack

 

SUNDAY 27 JANUARY

Hotter Than Hell: Spiderbait + Shihad + Killing Heidi + Bodyjar + 28 Days + Area-7 + More | Broadwater Parklands (Ticketed)

The Delta Riggs | BBQ Bazaar (Ticketed)

Acoustic Soup | Southport Sharks

Ruby Montey | Aviary Rooftop Bar

Great Aunt | Cambus Wallace

Russell Sprout (Covers)(1.00pm) | RSL Club Southport

Jason McGregor (12.00 noon)| Currumbin RSL

Deck Acoustics: Chris Palmer (4.00pm) | Currumbin RSL

Benny D Williams (3.00pm) | The Avenue

Phil and Tilley (3.00pm) | Cafe Catalina

Bullhorn | Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads

Polish Club | Byron Bay Brewery (Ticketed)

 

MONDAY 28 JANUARY

Lloyd Saniel | Southport Sharks

Deborah Cox (Covers)(11.00am) | RSL Club Southport

Deck Acoustics: Luke Pauley (12.00 noon)  | Currumbin RSL

 

TUESDAY 29 JANUARY

Elska | Cambus Wallace

 

WEDNESDAY 30 JANUARY

James Street Preachers | Cambus Wallace

The Yams | The Scottish Prince

 

THURSDAY 31 JANUARY

Zookeepers | Southport Sharks

Free the Genie | Cambus Wallace

James Street Preachers | The Scottish Prince

Joyride | Byron Bay Brewery (Ticketed)

 

FRIDAY 1 FEBRUARY

UB40 featuring Ali, Astro and Mickey | NightQuarter (Ticketed)

Tia Gostelow | Miami Marketta

Nath Valvo | Soundlounge (Ticketed)

Mescalito Blues | Burleigh Brewing Co.

 

SATURDAY 2 FEBRUARY

St Jerome’s Laneway Festival: A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie + Baker Boy + Camp Cope + Charlie Collins + Kian + Masego + Smino + many more |  Bowen Hills (Ticketed)

By the C: Icehouse + Sunnyboys + The Church + Do Re Mi + Mental As Anything + More | Coolangatta (Ticketed)

Great Aunt Music (2.00pm) + Andy V | Sheoak Shack

Pink Zinc | Currumbin RSL

 

 

SUNDAY 3 FEBRUARY

Russell Morris | Southport Yacht Club (Ticketed)

The Pinheads | Miami Shark Bar

 

TUESDAY 5 FEBRUARY

Craig David + All Saints | The Star Gold Coast (Ticketed)

 

FRIDAY 8 FEBRUARY

Mapstone + Celestial Serpent | Soundlounge (Ticketed)

Mescalito Blues | Cabarita Sports Club

COG | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

 

SATURDAY 9 FEBRUARY

ACCA DACCA |RSL Club Southport (Ticketed)

Gavin Mescalito | Bangalow Hotel, Byron Bay

Lola Sola (2.00pm) + Cheynne Murphy Band | Sheoak Shack

Funk Club | Currumbin RSL

 

SUNDAY 10 FEBRUARY

Hat Fitz & Cara | Mo’s Desert Clubhouse

 

FRIDAY 15 FEBRUARY

Gallery Up Late | HOTA

Five + SClub3 + G.R.L + Big Brovaz | Twin Towns (Ticketed)

 

SATURDAY 16 FEBRUARY

Jade Soul (2.00pm) + Nathan Kaye | Sheoak Shack

Muncie Girls + Ben David + The Lazy Susans | Vinnies Dive Bar (Ticketed)

Salseros | Currumbin RSL

 

15 – 18 FEBRUARY

Earth Frequency Festival: Clozee + Dub FX Live + Luigi Madonna + Hypogeo + Birds of Paradise + Nanoplex + Many more | Ivory’s Rock (Ticketed)

 

SATURDAY 23 FEBRUARY

Luna Junction (2.00pm) + Daryl James | Sheoak Shack

Diesel | RSL Club Southport (Ticketed)

Luca Brasi | Byron Bay Brewery (Ticketed)

HIDDEN: Kayzo + Lil Yachty + Ski Mask The Slump God + Troiboi + Cray + Gentlemens Club + Godlands + G.I.D + many more | Victoria Parklands, Brisbane (Ticketed)

Slips & The F.W’s | Currumbin RSL

 

SUNDAY 24 FEBRUARY

Mescalito Blues | Bearded Dragon, Tamborine

The Garden | Miami Shark Bar (Ticketed)

 

THURSDAY 28 FEBRUARY

Bananarama | The Star Gold Coast (Ticketed)

 

FRIDAY 1 MARCH

Bloom | Soundlounge (Ticketed)

The Beasts | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

 

SATURDAY 2 MARCH

Butterfingers | Miami Marketta (Ticketed)

Mantlepeace (2.00pm) | Sheoak Shack

Missy Higgins | Gold Coast Convention & Exhibition Centre (Ticketed)

 

SUNDAY 3 MARCH

Ziggy Alberts | Byron Bay Brewery (Ticketed)

 

WEDNESDAY 6 MARCH

Earthless | Miami Marketta

J Mascis + Mick Turner | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

 

FRIDAY 8 MARCH

Belinda Carlisle | Twin Towns (Ticketed)

Hanson | The Star Gold Coast (Ticketed)

 

SUNDAY 10 MARCH

Circus Paradise Music Festival: Charlotte De White + Oliver Huntemann + Motez + Total Giovanni + Lettfield + MORE | Broadwater Parklands (Ticketed)

 

FRIDAY 15 MARCH

Twelve Foot Ninja | Miami Shark Bar

Mickey & D.Nasty | Coolangatta Hotel (Ticketed)

Tropical F*ck Storm | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

 

SATURDAY 16 MARCH

Amber Kourakis (2.00pm) | Sheoak Shack

 

WEDNESDAY 20 MARCH

Tomato Tomato + Hussy Hicks + Black Rabbit George | Soundlounge (Ticketed)

Divinyls | Coolangatta Hotel (Ticketed)

 

SATURDAY 23 MARCH

Jordan McRobbie (2.00pm) | Sheoak Shack

 

SATURDAY 6 APRIL

Boyzone | The Star Gold Coast (Ticketed)

 

SUNDAY 7 APRIL

Boyzone | The Star Gold Coast (Ticketed)

 

WEDNESDAY 17 APRIL

Nahko and Medicine for the People | The Triffid (Ticketed)

 

17 APRIL – 12 MAY

Limbo Unhinged | Spiegeltent Gold Coast (Ticketed)

 

18 – 22 APRIL 2019

Bluesfest: Jack Johnson + Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals + St Paul & The Broken Bones + George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic + MORE | Byron Bay (Ticketed)

 

THURSDAY 25 APRIL

Zebrahead + Death By Stereo | Vinnies Dive Bar (Ticketed)

 

FRIDAY 26 APRIL

Human Nature | Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre (Ticketed)

Butterfingers + Fresh Violet | The Northern, Byron Bay (Ticketed)

 

SUNDAY 28 APRIL

Montaigne | Bleach* Festival

 

THURSDAY 2 MAY

Guttermouth | Vinnies Dive Bar (Ticketed)

 

FRIDAY 3 MAY

Tim Minchen | The Star Gold Coast (Ticketed)

 

SATURDAY 4 MAY

Tim Minchen | The Star Gold Coast (Ticketed)

 

16 – 19 MAY

Blues on Broadbeach: Canned Heat + Kallidad + Slips & The Flamin Whippersnappers + MORE

 

SATURDAY 24 AUGUST

Mondo Rock | The Star Gold Coast (Ticketed)

 

(c) Canstock-pocza